Torocoba - Sonora
Facts about Torocoba
Location of Torocoba
Torocoba is located in the municipality of Bácum in the Mexican state of Sonora with the GPS coordinates:
Longitude (dec): -110.016667
Latitude (dec): 27.594722
Height over sea level of Torocoba
The locations medium height over sea level is 40 meters.
Population in Torocoba
The over all population of Torocoba in Mexico is about 4 inhabitants.
In Torocoba exist 1 households.
Map of Torocoba
Add a reference to Torocoba
To add a link to this page just copy and paste the following code into Your html code:
<a href="https://www.en.nuestro-mexico.com/Sonora/Bacum/Areas-de-menos-de-10-habitantes/Torocoba/">Torocoba</a>
Torocoba Fotos
If You don´t see any fotos here you can help by uploading Your fotos at panoramio.com.
Do You know the places close to Torocoba ?
Campo Yépiz
Establo Olea
Granja el Pollín
Gustavo Chan (Yucumari)
Inés Benítez
Manuel Solís
Nabor Castelo
San Judas Tadeo
San Juditas
Santa Teresa
Torocoba
Carmen Cuen
Cástulo Amarillas
Cesareo Juárez
Cutabampo (Mario Luna)
El Dique
El Jazmín
Estación Corral
Esther Rafaela Álvarez
Francisco Soto
Guadalupe Barraza
La Casona (La Ilusión)
La Cuadra Dorada
La Esperancita
La Puerta
La Reyna
La Tinajera
Loma de Corral (Lomas de Est. Corral)
Loma de Guamúchil
Manuel Alcántar
Noé Carrizosa
Norberto Leyva
Pablo Estirado
Quinta Arcelia
Ramón Álvarez (Cutabampo)
Regalado (El Rancho R4)
Santa Rosa
Tanque de León (José Romero)
Trinidad Gaxiola
Vicente Mejía Dávila (Campo San Antonio)
Víctor Acosta Valenzuela
Localities close to Torocoba - see as well: up to 10, 20, 50, 100 or 500 inhabitants
- 555 Molino del 65 (Bloque 909)
- Agustín Olea
- Alejandro Calles
- Alejo Domínguez
- Algodones
- América
- Ana María Alcántar (Frente al Panteón)
- Antolín Daniel
- Antonino Esquer
- Antonio Mass
- Armida
- Austroberto Torres
- Avícola Bachoco
- Avícola Bachoco Dos Mil Quinientos Once
- Bacatete
- Bachoco 2570
- Baltazar Peral
- Bemelabampo
- Benjamín Esquer
- Bordo Alto
- Campo 1109
- Campo 93 (Trinidad Valdez Bloque 913)
- Campo Agrícola de los Perales
- Campo Ayón Sotelo
- Campo de Ávila
- Campo de los Lugardo (Bloque 1109)
- Campo de Rico
- Campo de Rodrigo Zazueta
- Campo Félix (Bloque 111)
- Campo Flores
- Campo Ívich (Bloque 613)
- Campo Karam
- Campo los Algodones
- Campo los Escamilla (Bloque 411)
- Campo Miguel Olea
- Campo Oscar Zazueta
- Campo Santa Anita
- Campo Yépiz
- Cuate Valenzuela (Bloque 315)
- Ejido Cortines
- Ejido Cuauhtémoc Cárdenas
- Ejido Ley Agraria (Bloque 1609)
- Ejido Ley Agraria (Bloque 1611)
- Ejido Rafael Romero Palacios (Bloque 813)
- Ejido Ruiz Cortines
- Ejido Severiano Talamante (Bloque 1115)
- El Abolillo
- El Barandal
- El Caudillo
- El Coyote
- El Empaque Mil Quince (Bloque 1015)
- El Eslabón
- El Jabalí
- El Jupsi
- El Papalote de Abajo
- El Pochote
- El Tambor (Tebecahui)
- El Tildillo
- Engorda Arturo Rodríguez
- Enriqueta Alcántar
- Epimenio Flores
- Establo los 400
- Establo Valenzuela Leyva
- Fernando Laborín (Bloque 611)
- Florentino Flores
- Forraje el Garañón
- Francisco Terminel
- Franco Martínez
- Gilberto Cruz
- Granja Avícola Barceló
- Granja Bacerán
- Granja Bachoco
- Granja Bachoco
- Granja Güicori
- Granja Machocho
- Granja Porcícola Guayparín
- Granja Porcina Kuinos
- Granja Porcina los Soles II
- Granja Porcina Soles I
- Granja San José
- Gregorio Javalera
- Gregorio Soto Arredondo
- Guadalupe Núñez (Bloque 713)
- Guakesi
- Guamúchil
- Gustavo Chan (Yucumari)
- Hermanos del Real
- Hermanos Rivera
- Huerta Doctor Arias
- Inés Benítez
- Jaime Parada (Bloque 715)
- Jardín Funeral Misión
- Jorge Oroz (Bloque 1111)
- José Francisco Bours (Bloque 515)
- José Luis Pérez
- Juan Escamilla (Bloque 511)
- Juan Medina Borboa (Bloque 309)
- La Cal
- La Escondida
- La Miseria (Loma Chiquitita)
- La Reforma
- La Sata
- La Sembradita
- La Tina
- Las Igualamas
- Los Lechones
- Los Rusos (Bloque 413)
- Machomobampo
- Manuel Solís
- María Puente
- María Teresa Esquer (Bloque 1309)
- Mariano Mexía
- Mario Ignacio Cota (Bloque 1011)
- Martín Verdugo
- Martín y Raúl Escamilla
- Martiniano
- Miguel Sánchez
- Mono Galávaz
- Musiochopo
- Nabor Castelo
- Natividad Carrasco
- Olga Martínez Cota
- Oscar López Portillo (Bloque 709)
- Pitahaya
- Platanar
- Porcina Esperancita
- Porcina Jabalí
- Rancho Lalo
- Rancho los Arbolitos
- Rancho Porfirio
- Rancho Restaurant
- Raúl Ayala
- Reynaldo Torres (Bloque 1213)
- Río Escondido
- Roberto Gonzáles Laborín
- Rubén Gutiérrez (Bloque 815)
- San Francisco
- San Germán
- San Isidro
- San Javier
- San Juanico
- San Judas Tadeo
- San Judas Tadeo
- San Juditas
- Santa Clara
- Santa María
- Santo Niño
- Sergio Pablos
- Sibapobampo
- Tierra Blanca
- Torocoba
- Tucuri
- Wato Méndez